81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 6807 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,005,000 |
| Property tax | $40,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 9,257 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.588 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
This Store (SCILSR) located at 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 9,257 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the market value of 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?The current market value is $803,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,923 |
| Market value | $803,200 |
Assessment History for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $803,200 | $803,200 | 5.095 | $40,923 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $803,200 | $803,200 | 4.903 | $39,381 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $803,200 | $803,200 | 4.642 | $37,285 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $803,200 | $803,200 | 4.476 | $35,951 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $803,200 | $803,200 | 4.175 | $33,534 | +4.94% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,567 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $81,357 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,225 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $317,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $307,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 81-95 Montclair Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85-99 Hazel St, Paterson | 16,192 | 08/24/2001 | $125,000 |
| 300 Paxton St, Paterson | 1,800 | 12/21/2016 | $249,000 |
| 284-286 Paxton St, Paterson | 1,502 | 03/04/2024 | $1 |
| 294 Paxton St, Paterson | 1,584 | 11/17/2021 | $85,000 |
| 302-304 Paxton St, Paterson | 2,374 | 06/09/2009 | |