Passaic County  »  07503  »  Railway Ave  »  347-355 Railway Ave

347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7116
Lot 7
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/28/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,362

Lot & Building Information for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 4,666
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.339

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 4,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,581,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2008 $300,000
08/26/2003 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2008 - D
01/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,362
Market value $1,581,300

Assessment History for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,581,300 $1,581,300 5.335 $84,362 +4.71%
2024 $1,581,300 $1,581,300 5.095 $80,567 +3.92%
2023 $1,581,300 $1,581,300 4.903 $77,531 +5.62%
2022 $1,581,300 $1,581,300 4.642 $73,404 +3.71%
2021 $1,581,300 $1,581,300 4.476 $70,779 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 347-355 Railway Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210-216 Railway Ave, Paterson City 4,026 07/11/2023 $450,000
280 E Railway Ave, Paterson 20,800
244-260 Railway Ave, Paterson
268-274 W Railway Ave, Paterson City 10/11/2023 $1
250-252 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 01/22/2013 $90,000
277-279 Crooks Ave, Paterson 2,448 09/30/2016 $280,000
253-259 Crooks Ave, Paterson 2,732 03/18/2019 $1
333-341 Railway Ave, Paterson 10,477 12/19/2025 $10