Passaic County  »  07503  »  Kentucky Ave  »  46-62 Kentucky Ave

46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7306
Lot 3
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $38,193

Lot & Building Information for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 72,502
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.574

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 72,502 square feet.

What is the market value of 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $715,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $1
06/07/2004 $2,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,193
Market value $715,900

Assessment History for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,900 $715,900 5.335 $38,193 +4.71%
2024 $715,900 $715,900 5.095 $36,475 +3.92%
2023 $715,900 $715,900 4.903 $35,101 +5.62%
2022 $715,900 $715,900 4.642 $33,232 +3.71%
2021 $715,900 $715,900 4.476 $32,044 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 46-62 Kentucky Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25-27 Alabama Ave, Paterson 924 10/05/2012 $120,000
13-15 Alabama Ave, Paterson
16 Kentucky Ave, Paterson 35,868 10/03/1983
31-33 Maryland Ave, Paterson 4,410 02/16/1996 $185,000
142 Pennsylvania Ave, Paterson 49,770 12/09/2024 $1
19-23 Alabama Ave, Paterson 1,791 08/20/2005
41 Maryland Ave, Paterson 2,098 01/21/2004 $115,000
17 Alabama Ave, Paterson 1,700 08/09/2023 $1
11-19 Maryland Ave, Paterson 12,804 01/12/2015 $2,100,000