Passaic County  »  07503  »  Alabama Ave  »  33-37 Alabama Ave

33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7306
Lot 7
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $32,031

Lot & Building Information for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 27,050
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 27,050 square feet.

What is the market value of 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $600,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $1
06/07/2004 $2,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,031
Market value $600,400

Assessment History for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,400 $600,400 5.335 $32,031 +4.71%
2024 $600,400 $600,400 5.095 $30,590 +3.92%
2023 $600,400 $600,400 4.903 $29,438 +5.62%
2022 $600,400 $600,400 4.642 $27,871 +3.71%
2021 $600,400 $600,400 4.476 $26,874 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 33-37 Alabama Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25-27 Alabama Ave, Paterson 924 10/05/2012 $120,000
13-15 Alabama Ave, Paterson
46-62 Kentucky Ave, Paterson 72,502 12/09/2024 $1
16 Kentucky Ave, Paterson 35,868 10/03/1983
19-23 Alabama Ave, Paterson 1,791 08/20/2005
142 Pennsylvania Ave, Paterson 49,770 12/09/2024 $1
17 Alabama Ave, Paterson 1,700 08/09/2023 $1
11-19 Maryland Ave, Paterson 12,804 01/12/2015 $2,100,000
65-67 Railway Ave, Paterson 2,628 04/09/2019 $275,000
56-70 Railway Ave, Paterson 2,600 12/19/1994 $150,000
61-65 Railway Ave, Paterson 6,646 01/03/2017 $249,300
103-113 Railway Ave, Paterson 9,863 03/16/2006 $1,100,000
21-29 Maryland Ave, Paterson 05/27/2021 $1
9-11 Alabama Ave, Paterson 1,582 11/29/2017 $325,000
41-43 Alabama Ave, Paterson 12/09/2024 $1