Passaic County  »  07470  »  Boulevard  »  360-394 Boulevard

360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8305
Lot 3
Neighborhood Manor

Sales & Tax Overview for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Property tax $87,158

Lot & Building Information for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Building sqft 3,637
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.905

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

• • Improvements for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

How many square feet does 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 3,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,633,700, the tax amount paid for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $87,157.

When was 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?

360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/23/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2012 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,158
Market value $1,633,700

Assessment History for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,633,700 $1,633,700 5.335 $87,158 +4.71%
2024 $1,633,700 $1,633,700 5.095 $83,237 +3.92%
2023 $1,633,700 $1,633,700 4.903 $80,100 +5.62%
2022 $1,633,700 $1,633,700 4.642 $75,836 +3.71%
2021 $1,633,700 $1,633,700 4.476 $73,124 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 360-394 Boulevard, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
391-395 McClean Blvd, Paterson 3,104 06/16/2008
401-405 Boulevard, Passaic 1,414 07/11/2008 $309,000
42-44 E 36th St, Paterson 1,075 01/11/2023 $390,000
30-32 E 36th St, Paterson 1,414 06/14/2019 $291,000
26-28 E 36th St, Paterson 1,414 01/17/2019 $1
34-36 E 36th St, Paterson 1,414 03/28/2003 $205,000
9-43 E 31st St, Paterson 91,600 07/08/2024 $1
501-507 10th Ave, Paterson 288 10/29/2004
57-69 E 30th St, Paterson 1,350 10/04/2017 $1,923,000