34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 8306 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Manor |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 03/28/2003 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,414 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 1,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $196,600, the tax amount paid for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $10,488.
When was 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 03/28/2003 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2003 | $205,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,017 |
| Market value | $196,600 |
Assessment History for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196,600 | $196,600 | 5.095 | $10,017 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $196,600 | $196,600 | 4.903 | $9,639 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $196,600 | $196,600 | 4.642 | $9,126 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $196,600 | $196,600 | 4.476 | $8,800 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $196,600 | $196,600 | 4.175 | $8,208 | +3.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34-36 East 36th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 1 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 238 | 0.20 |
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.20 |
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.20 |
| St. Therese Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.20 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 626 | 0.64 |
| Paterson Come-Unity | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools