Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 35th St  »  32-46 E 35th St

32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8307
Lot 2
Neighborhood Manor

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 12,200
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 12,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the market value of 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $1,552,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,837
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,552,700

Assessment History for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,552,700 $1,552,700 5.335 $82,837 +4.71%
2024 $1,552,700 $1,552,700 5.095 $79,110 +3.92%
2023 $1,552,700 $1,552,700 4.903 $76,129 +5.62%
2022 $1,552,700 $1,552,700 4.642 $72,076 +3.71%
2021 $1,552,700 $1,552,700 4.476 $69,499 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 32-46 East 35th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629-631 11th Ave, Paterson 3,120 03/10/2014 $232,450
21-23 E 35th St, Paterson 1,414 07/15/2009 $225,000
37-39 E 35th St, Paterson 1,414 12/20/2022 $438,000
28-32 E 34th St, Paterson 1,414 06/25/2001 $150,000
33-35 E 35th St, Paterson 1,414 01/17/2017 $143,000
633-637 11th Ave, Paterson 09/04/2020 $2,000,000
39-53 E 34th St, Paterson 09/04/2020 $2,000,000
29-31 E 35th St, Paterson 1,414 12/11/1995 $122,300