Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 28th St  »  565-573 E 28th St

565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8501
Lot 16
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/03/2019
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,645

Lot & Building Information for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 5,252
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 5,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $480,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2019 $445,000
07/01/1993 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,645
Market value $480,700

Assessment History for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,700 $480,700 5.335 $25,645 +4.71%
2024 $480,700 $480,700 5.095 $24,492 +3.92%
2023 $480,700 $480,700 4.903 $23,569 +5.62%
2022 $480,700 $480,700 4.642 $22,314 +3.71%
2021 $480,700 $480,700 4.476 $21,516 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 565-573 East 28th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685-691 14th Ave, Paterson 12/09/2013 $75,000
677-679 14th Ave, Paterson 4,342 02/11/2022 $425,000
556 E 29th St, Paterson 1,814 08/21/2023 $160,000
544-548 E 29th St, Paterson 2,982 06/05/2019 $430,000
540-544 E 29th St, Paterson 3,223 04/15/2015 $225,000
536-538 E 29th St, Paterson 2,871 07/26/2023 $460,000
555 E 29th St, Paterson 02/11/2022 $425,000
573 E 28th St, Paterson 08/05/2025 $1