Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  654-660 Broadway

654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654-660 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8502
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 03/25/2010
Sale price $418,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,757

Lot & Building Information for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 5,763
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.328

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 5,763 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the market value of 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $270,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2010 $418,000

Title Documents for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2010 - D
05/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2010 - D
05/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,757
Market value $270,000

Assessment History for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $270,000 $270,000 5.095 $13,757 +3.92%
2023 $270,000 $270,000 4.903 $13,238 +5.62%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 4.642 $12,533 -14.11%
2021 $326,000 $326,000 4.476 $14,592 +7.21%
2020 $326,000 $326,000 4.175 $13,611 +4.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,912
Median age 39
Average household income $74,273
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,265
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $309,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 654-660 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685-691 14th Ave, Paterson 12/09/2013 $75,000
677-679 14th Ave, Paterson 4,342 02/11/2022 $425,000
556 E 29th St, Paterson 1,814 08/21/2023 $160,000
555 E 29th St, Paterson 02/11/2022 $425,000
573 E 28th St, Paterson 08/05/2025 $1
657-663 14th Ave, Paterson 6,222 01/19/2007 $650,000
681-683 14th Ave, Paterson 2,402 02/21/2001 $132,800
533-537 E 29th St, Paterson 3,696 03/23/2022 $625,000
527-531 E 29th St, Paterson 7,220 10/13/2016 $1