Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 32nd St  »  237-239 E 32nd St

237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8505
Lot 17
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Property tax $16,880

Lot & Building Information for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 4,263
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146

Bike Score

Zoning district Hospital Support Zone-1 (H-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Residential (2) located at 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 4,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,400, the tax amount paid for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $16,879.

When was 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold?

237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 06/25/1976.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,880
Market value $316,400

Assessment History for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,400 $316,400 5.335 $16,880 +4.71%
2024 $316,400 $316,400 5.095 $16,121 +3.92%
2023 $316,400 $316,400 4.903 $15,513 +5.62%
2022 $316,400 $316,400 4.642 $14,687 +3.71%
2021 $316,400 $316,400 4.476 $14,162 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237-239 East 32nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
School 1 6 Public K-5 238 0.37
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.37
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.37

Nearest middle schools

St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.37
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.45
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.50
Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.66

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.34
Paterson Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.55
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 0.56
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 0.56