Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  738-756 Broadway

738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 738-756 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8507
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,695

Lot & Building Information for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 13,500
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.861

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 13,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $1,150,000
11/18/2011 $850,000
10/30/2007 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/27/2029
05/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2007 - D
11/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,695
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.335 $90,695 +4.71%
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.095 $86,615 +3.92%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 4.903 $83,351 +5.62%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 4.642 $78,914 -2.93%
2021 $1,816,200 $1,816,200 4.476 $81,293 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 738-756 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181-193 E 33rd St, Paterson 59,725 08/30/2021 $1
762-780 Broadway, Paterson 2,291 12/02/1996
190-204 Wall Ave, Paterson 1,408
233-235 E 32nd St, Paterson 4,552 12/27/1985 $105,000
737-739 14th Ave, Paterson 3,709 10/01/2012 $335,000
156 Wall Ave, Paterson 1,624 03/14/2005 $250,000
66-84 13th Ave, Paterson 5,180
243 E 32nd St, Paterson 4,515 12/15/1999 $127,500
237-239 E 32nd St, Paterson 4,263 06/25/1976