Passaic County  »  07513  »  21st Ave  »  407 21st Ave

407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 21st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8902
Lot 19
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,673

Lot & Building Information for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the market value of 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $445,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $750,000
05/16/2018 $1
05/22/1984 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/06/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
05/16/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,673
Market value $445,000

Assessment History for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,000 $445,000 5.095 $22,673 -7.51%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 4.903 $24,515 +5.62%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 4.642 $23,210 +3.71%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 4.476 $22,380 +7.21%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 4.175 $20,875 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,961
Median age 33
Average household income $80,263
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 3,189
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 407 21st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25-27 E 20th St, Paterson 1,932 01/10/1997 $135,000
37-39 E 20th St, Paterson 2,944 07/20/2012 $188,000
31-33 E 20th St, Paterson 1,458 03/30/1993
411-413 21st Ave, Paterson 2,580 02/19/2021 $408,000
415 21st Ave, Paterson 2,822 09/21/2020 $170,000
334 E 21st St, Paterson 2,381 07/28/2022 $530,000
23-25 E 20th St, Paterson 1,928 03/04/2016 $259,000
15 E 20th St, Paterson 2,238 03/27/1996
409 21st Ave, Paterson 4,926 06/30/1998 $185,000