Passaic County  »  07513  »  21st Ave  »  444 21st Ave

444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 21st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8915
Lot 1
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,475

Lot & Building Information for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 4,092
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 4,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $346,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $600,000
02/21/2019 $1
10/29/1999 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2019 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,475
Market value $346,300

Assessment History for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,300 $346,300 5.335 $18,475 +4.71%
2024 $346,300 $346,300 5.095 $17,644 +3.92%
2023 $346,300 $346,300 4.903 $16,979 +5.62%
2022 $346,300 $346,300 4.642 $16,075 +3.71%
2021 $346,300 $346,300 4.476 $15,500 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 444 21st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
446 21st Ave, Paterson 1,990 08/28/2023 $539,000
1014-1016 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,704 07/20/1981 $50,000
1029-1031 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,234 08/30/2019 $250,000
1035 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,430 09/20/2021 $330,000
456-458 21st Ave, Paterson 5,740 01/22/2018 $680,000
1037-1039 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,716 01/30/2015 $230,000
450 21st Ave, Paterson 3,692 05/15/2024 $540,000
1014 E 23rd St, Paterson 02/08/2024 $800,000
1039-1041 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,716 10/31/2024 $607,000