Passaic County  »  07513  »  21st Ave  »  450 21st Ave

450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 21st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8915
Lot 4
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,361

Lot & Building Information for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,692
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 3,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $540,000
10/29/2021 $180,000
06/03/2021 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2039
05/15/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2026
10/29/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2036
10/29/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
05/13/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,361
Market value $380,000

Assessment History for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,000 $380,000 5.095 $19,361 +3.92%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 4.903 $18,631 +5.62%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 4.642 $17,640 -6.90%
2021 $423,300 $423,300 4.476 $18,947 +7.21%
2020 $423,300 $423,300 4.175 $17,673 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,961
Median age 33
Average household income $80,263
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 3,189
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 450 21st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1014-1016 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,704 07/20/1981 $50,000
446 21st Ave, Paterson 1,990 08/28/2023 $539,000
1029-1031 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,234 08/30/2019 $250,000
456-458 21st Ave, Paterson 5,740 01/22/2018 $680,000
1026-1028 E 23rd St, Paterson 2,916 08/30/2017 $270,000
1014 E 23rd St, Paterson 02/08/2024 $800,000
452-454 21st Ave, Paterson 2,494 02/08/2024 $800,000
1018-1022 E 23rd St, Paterson 2,822 08/20/2008 $202,000