Somerset County  »  07059  »  Washington Valley Rd  »  149 Washington Valley Rd

149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 70.03
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Sale date 03/27/1995
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,391

Lot & Building Information for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Building sqft 1,210
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.03
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 1,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,055,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1995 $135,000

Title Documents for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/27/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,391
Market value $1,055,000

Assessment History for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $984,000 $984,000 1.838 $18,086 +1.00%
2023 $924,000 $924,000 1.938 $17,907 +1.60%
2022 $887,000 $887,000 1.987 $17,625 -1.28%
2021 $860,000 $860,000 2.076 $17,854 +0.29%
2020 $860,000 $860,000 2.07 $17,802 +1.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 149 Washington Valley Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Jessica Ln, Warren 6,021 06/25/2007 $1,818,182
16 Quail Run, Warren 4,854 05/02/2024 $1,225,000
21 North Rd, Warren 672 08/24/2023 $435,000
14 Jessica Ln, Warren 5,664 04/13/2021 $1,675,000
15 North Rd, Warren 2,853 02/14/2024
15 A North Rd, Warren 1,530 07/31/2007 $640,000
4 Mimi Ln, Warren 4,721 08/12/2022 $1,450,000
22 Jessica Ln, Warren 1,788
13 North Rd, Warren 3,095
17 North Rd, Warren 1,585 01/14/2005