15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 A North Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 70.03 |
| Lot | 26.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 A North Road, Warren
| Sale date | 07/31/2007 |
| Sale price | $640,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,212 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 A North Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 1,530 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.57 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 A North Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 15 A North Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 A North Road, Warren
15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $582,900, the tax amount paid for 15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $10,212.
When was 15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/31/2007 for $640,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 A North Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 A North Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2007 | $640,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 A North Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 A North Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 15 A North Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,212 |
| Market value | $582,900 |
Assessment History for 15 A North Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 A North Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582,900 | $582,900 | 1.752 | $10,212 | +3.10% |
| 2024 | $538,900 | $538,900 | 1.838 | $9,905 | +2.88% |
| 2023 | $496,800 | $496,800 | 1.938 | $9,628 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $479,400 | $479,400 | 1.987 | $9,526 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $465,600 | $465,600 | 2.076 | $9,666 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 A North Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 A North Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.93 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.35 |
| Angelo Tomaso School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 264 | 1.40 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.80 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.86 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 2.07 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 2.37 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools