78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information
78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 78-09 69th Road |
| Neighborhood | Middle Village |
| Zip code | 11379 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03797-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 05/01/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $49,773 |
Lot & Building Information for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
| Lot sqft | 4,693 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Four Families (C3) |
| Building sqft | 4,388 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Frontage(s) | 69 Road (narrow) 78 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Cooper Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,388 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438,750, the tax amount paid for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 is $49,390. For the next year, the tax amount for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 is estimated at $49,773.
When was 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold and what was the last sale price?78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 05/01/2018 for $1,675,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
Access detailed property tax data for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $49,391 |
| Estimated property tax: | $49,773 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $975,000 |
| Assessed value: | $438,750 |
Assessment History for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $975,000 | $438,750 | $397,062 | 12.439% | $49,391 | $49,391 | +7.47% |
| 2024/25 | $817,000 | $367,650 | $367,650 | 12.5% | $45,956 | $45,956 | +3.53% |
| 2023/24 | $789,000 | $355,050 | $355,050 | 12.502% | $44,388 | $44,388 | +35.04% |
| 2022/23 | $805,000 | $362,250 | $267,964 | 12.267% | $40,778 | $32,871 | -12.71% |
| 2021/22 | $684,000 | $307,800 | $307,800 | 12.235% | $37,659 | $37,659 | -19.02% |
Permits for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
The complete history of permits filed for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Middle Village Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.833 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | 80 St/Cooper Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.199 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.21 |
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.21 |
| I.S. 119 the Glendale | 7 | No | Public | K-8 | 1,221 | 0.32 |
| P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 804 | 0.65 |
| P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 804 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.21 |
| I.S. 119 the Glendale | 7 | No | Public | K-8 | 1,221 | 0.32 |
| St Margaret School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 305 | 0.69 |
| Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 503 | 0.69 |
| P.S. 113 Isaac Chauncey | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 803 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queens Metropolitan High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,024 | 0.96 |
| Christ The King Regional High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 600 | 0.69 |
| Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 839 | 0.96 |
| P.S. 233 | NR | No | Public | K-12 | 490 | 0.96 |
| Academy of Innovative Technology | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 406 | 1.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village
Here are the neighbors for 78-09 69th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379.