Union County  »  07083  »  Springfield Rd  »  1121 Springfield Rd

1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121 Springfield Road, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3701
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $138,576

Lot & Building Information for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.852

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

• • Improvements for 1121 Springfield Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121 Springfield Road, Union

How many square feet does 1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 47,097 square feet.

What is the market value of 1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $620,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 Springfield Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $1
10/31/2023 $1
06/26/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1121 Springfield Road, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2010 - D
11/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1121 Springfield Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $138,576
Market value $620,000

Assessment History for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 Springfield Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $620,000 $620,000 22.351 $138,576 +3.15%
2023 $620,000 $620,000 21.669 $134,348 +3.60%
2022 $620,000 $620,000 20.916 $129,679 +2.48%
2021 $620,000 $620,000 20.409 $126,536 +2.03%
2020 $620,000 $620,000 20.002 $124,012 +36.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121 Springfield Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121 Springfield Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1121 Springfield Road, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1121 Springfield Road, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2343 Morris Ave, Union 21,516 03/14/2006 $3,500,000
1060 Lousons Rd, Union 9,204 03/03/2006 $1
2715 Couto CT, Union 11/01/2018 $520,000
310 Stockton Rd, Union 08/09/2007 $750,000
533 Salem Rd, Union 12/06/2007 $460,000
2703 Couto CT, Union 01/05/2016 $12,600
2711 Couto CT, Union 12/21/2009 $480,000
256 Montclair Ave, Vauxhall 1,695 08/28/2019 $299,900
1404 Liberty Ave, Union 05/17/2007 $1