Westchester County  »  10708  »  Pondfield Rd  »  99 Pondfield Rd

99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 4-1-11.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Sale date 09/15/2007
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $582,490

Lot & Building Information for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,510
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 3,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $797.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,886,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2007 $2,800,000
01/16/1998 $725,000
07/01/1997 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Deed
01/16/1998 - D
01/21/1998 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
10/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $589,174
Current property tax $582,490
Market value $1,886,500
Assessed value $1,886,500

Assessment History for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,886,500 $1,886,500 312.3106 $589,174 +0.12%
2024 $1,977,463 $1,886,500 311.936 $588,467 +1.03%
2023 $1,886,500 $1,886,500 308.7496 $582,456 -4.04%
2022 $183,155,340 $1,886,500 321.7339 $606,951 +11.44%
2021 $1,886,500 $1,886,500 288.7187 $544,668 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 99 Pondfield Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 3,753
35 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,271 11/04/2022 $1,520,000
31 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 53,982 07/03/2014
45 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 5,477 06/27/2024 $2,675,000
85 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 7,530 07/28/2020 $5,675,000
37 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,112 10/02/2020 $1,210,000
41 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,205 05/20/2003 $939,000
69 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 12/13/2017 $765,000
48 Palmer Ave, Bronxville 10,914
29 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 57,180