Westchester County  »  10708  »  Cedar St  »  12 Cedar St

12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 4-3-17.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $22,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,396,446

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Building sqft 27,699
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 278
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 96%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 27,699 square feet and a current price per square foot of $824.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708?

12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $22,850,000
10/27/2014 $8,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Deed
11/05/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
11/05/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
10/27/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
10/27/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/15/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
04/15/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
03/30/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,435,417
Current property tax $3,396,446
Market value $11,000,000
Assessed value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 312.3106 $3,435,417 +36.76%
2024 $8,441,300 $8,053,000 311.936 $2,512,021 +1.03%
2023 $8,053,000 $8,053,000 308.7496 $2,486,361 -8.62%
2022 $821,049,126 $8,456,806 321.7339 $2,720,841 +11.44%
2021 $8,456,806 $8,456,806 288.7187 $2,441,638 -66.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 12 Cedar Street, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,271 11/04/2022 $1,520,000
33 Garden Ave, Bronxville 1,694 12/17/2009 $925,000
31 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,271 07/16/2021 $1,358,500
193 White Plains Rd, Harrison 2,048 12/07/2021 $30,041,710
32 Studio Ln, Bronxville 3,527 03/10/2023 $2,995,000
80 Kraft Ave, Bronxville 3,753
11 Beechwood Rd, Bronxville 4,834 06/25/2024 $500,000
85 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 7,530 07/28/2020 $5,675,000
37 Garden Ave, Bronxville 2,112 10/02/2020 $1,210,000