Westchester County  »  10708  »  Middle Rd  »  5 Middle Rd

5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Middle Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 7.G-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Sale date 07/13/2006
Sale price $1,894,475
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,383,836

Lot & Building Information for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 5,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,481,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $1,399,713.

When was 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/13/2006 for $1,894,475.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2006 $1,894,475

Title Documents for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/04/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2019 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Assignment
12/31/2019 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Assignment
07/13/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed
07/08/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,399,714
Current property tax $1,383,836
Market value $4,481,800
Assessed value $4,481,800

Assessment History for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,481,800 $4,481,800 312.3106 $1,399,714 +9.28%
2024 $4,304,088 $4,106,100 311.936 $1,280,840 +1.03%
2023 $4,106,100 $4,106,100 308.7496 $1,267,757 -4.04%
2022 $398,650,485 $4,106,100 321.7339 $1,321,072 +11.44%
2021 $4,106,100 $4,106,100 288.7187 $1,185,508 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.26

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.42
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.44
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.60

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.44
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.60
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.82
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.96
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.10

Neighbors for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Middle Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 North Rd, Bronxville 5,529 09/17/2009 $3,637,500
35 Edgewood Ln, Bronxville 2,804 11/07/2024
20 North Rd, Bronxville 2,922 02/13/1995 $705,000
39 Forest Ln, Bronxville 3,166 06/20/2013 $1,622,500
39 Elm Ln, Bronxville 4,586 06/17/2019 $3,000,000
6 Pine Ter, Bronxville 2,272 05/08/2020 $1,725,000
31 Edgewood Ln, Bronxville 3,500 06/06/2017 $2,300,000
11 Middle Rd, Bronxville 3,933 05/24/2019
36 Elm Ln, Bronxville 3,097 03/27/2026 $3,265,000
40 Sturgis Rd, Bronxville 2,470 08/27/2002 $1,430,000
45 Edgewood Ln, Bronxville 2,355 09/16/2022
40 Elm Ln, Bronxville 2,623 08/27/2025 $3,000,000
39 Homesdale Rd, Bronxville 3,002
28 Homesdale Rd, Bronxville 3,447 05/01/2013 $2,625,000
39 Edgewood Ln, Bronxville 3,235 08/16/2023 $1,104,544
43 Elm Ln, Bronxville 3,154
19 Middle Rd, Bronxville 3,907 02/11/2021 $1,960,000
30 Homesdale Rd, Bronxville 5,087 05/18/2020 $3,095,000
29 Elm Ln, Bronxville 2,883 06/07/2019 $1,745,500
308 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville 4,385 05/13/2022 $3,400,000