Westchester County  »  10708  »  Edgewood Ln  »  35 Edgewood Ln

35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 7.G-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Sale date 10/10/2002
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $632,974

Lot & Building Information for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Building sqft 2,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708?

35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,050,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $640,236.

When was 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 11/07/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2002 $1,195,000

Title Documents for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/10/2002 - D
12/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $640,237
Current property tax $632,974
Market value $2,050,000
Assessed value $2,050,000

Assessment History for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 312.3106 $640,237 +10.94%
2024 $1,939,203 $1,850,000 311.936 $577,082 +6.81%
2023 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 308.7496 $540,312 +0.37%
2022 $162,446,602 $1,673,200 321.7339 $538,325 +11.44%
2021 $1,673,200 $1,673,200 288.7187 $483,084 -66.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Edgewood Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.19

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.09
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.42
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.68

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.35
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.68
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.76
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.99
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.13