Westchester County  »  10708  »  Summit Ave  »  6 Summit Ave

6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 16-2-16.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Current property tax $798,665

Lot & Building Information for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,581
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1937 and has a total of 3,581 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,589,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $808,853.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $808,853
Current property tax $798,665
Market value $2,589,900
Assessed value $2,589,900

Assessment History for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,589,900 $2,589,900 312.3106 $808,853 +6.84%
2024 $2,544,130 $2,427,100 311.936 $757,100 +6.89%
2023 $2,294,000 $2,294,000 308.7496 $708,272 -0.39%
2022 $214,563,107 $2,210,000 321.7339 $711,032 +11.44%
2021 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 288.7187 $638,068 -67.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Summit Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.30
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.30
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.30
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.38
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.38
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.60

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.38
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.67
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.85
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.88