Westchester County  »  10708  »  Woodland Ave  »  52 Woodland Ave

52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 17-2-1.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 01/23/2026
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $795,077

Lot & Building Information for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,799
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1959
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,575,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $804,199.

When was 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 01/23/2026 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2026 $2,800,000
09/30/2013 $1,925,000
06/29/2012 $1,830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Deed
10/25/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/25/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/20/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
06/29/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
02/27/2012 - R Assignment
12/01/2006 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $804,200
Current property tax $795,077
Market value $2,575,000
Assessed value $2,575,000

Assessment History for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,575,000 $2,575,000 312.3106 $804,200 +12.12%
2024 $2,410,377 $2,299,500 311.936 $717,297 +9.17%
2023 $2,128,100 $2,128,100 308.7496 $657,050 -2.14%
2022 $202,611,650 $2,086,900 321.7339 $671,426 +11.44%
2021 $2,086,900 $2,086,900 288.7187 $602,527 -67.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Woodland Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.17
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.17
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.31

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.17
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.48
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.52
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.54

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.50
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.54
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.88
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.91
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.02