Westchester County  »  10708  »  Beech Tree Ln  »  4 Beech Tree Ln

4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Bronxville
Parcel ID 20-3-10.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Sale date 07/24/2015
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $358,912

Lot & Building Information for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,546
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Row
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708?

4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,162,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $363,029.

When was 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/24/2015 for $920,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2015 $920,000
08/03/1999 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
08/03/1999 - D
02/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $363,030
Current property tax $358,912
Market value $1,162,400
Assessed value $1,162,400

Assessment History for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,400 $1,162,400 312.3106 $363,030 +9.82%
2024 $1,110,797 $1,059,700 311.936 $330,559 +16.37%
2023 $920,000 $920,000 308.7496 $284,050 -4.04%
2022 $89,320,388 $920,000 321.7339 $295,995 +11.44%
2021 $920,000 $920,000 288.7187 $265,621 -66.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Beech Tree Lane, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.42
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.42
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.45
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.42
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.49
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.68
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.49
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.87
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.06
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.13