Westchester County  »  10707  »  Washington St  »  52 Washington St

52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 29-9-30.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,315

Lot & Building Information for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Units 2

Other Property Data for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,450, the tax amount paid for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $23,567.

When was 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $1,200,000
01/22/2020 $650,000
11/26/2018 $777,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
01/22/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed
11/26/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Deed
07/11/2018 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
08/15/2005 - D
09/27/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,567
Current property tax $26,315
Market value $960,227
Assessed value $8,450

Assessment History for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,227 $8,450 2789.0526 $23,567 +149.13%
2024 $928,571 $8,450 1119.5295 $9,460 -57.88%
2023 $741,228 $8,450 2657.8982 $22,459 +1.89%
2022 $820,388 $8,450 2608.588 $22,043 +2.34%
2021 $11,000 $8,450 2548.9619 $21,539 +37.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Washington Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.46
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.70

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.71
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.82
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.11
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.13