Westchester County  »  10708  »  McKinley St  »  8 McKinley St

8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 30-4-34/B

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Current property tax $31,142

Lot & Building Information for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $27,890.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,891
Current property tax $31,142
Market value $1,136,364
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,136,364 $10,000 2789.0526 $27,891 +149.13%
2024 $1,098,901 $10,000 1119.5295 $11,195 -57.88%
2023 $877,193 $10,000 2657.8982 $26,579 +1.89%
2022 $970,874 $10,000 2608.588 $26,086 +18.31%
2021 $8,100 $8,650 2548.9619 $22,049 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 McKinley Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.18
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.18
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.18
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.20
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.51
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.61

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.53
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.61
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.67
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.23
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.27