20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information
20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe |
| Zip code | 10707 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 31-2-7.B |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
| Sale date | 08/10/2017 |
| Sale price | $915,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $30,897 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tuckahoe |
Other Property Data for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
- • Improvements for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
Assessed at $9,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $27,611.
When was 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 08/10/2017 for $915,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,612 |
| Current property tax | $30,897 |
| Market value | $1,125,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,900 |
Assessment History for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125,000 | $9,900 | 2789.0526 | $27,612 | +149.13% |
| 2024 | $1,087,912 | $9,900 | 1119.5295 | $11,083 | -57.88% |
| 2023 | $868,421 | $9,900 | 2657.8982 | $26,313 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $961,165 | $9,900 | 2608.588 | $25,825 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $15,000 | $10,000 | 2548.9619 | $25,490 | +2.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Everett Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.18 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.31 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.31 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.31 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.38 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.43 |
Nearest high schools