4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information
4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe |
| Zip code | 10707 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 31-2-7.G |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $30,554 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tuckahoe |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Assessed at $9,790, the tax amount paid for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $27,304.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,305 |
| Current property tax | $30,554 |
| Market value | $1,112,500 |
| Assessed value | $9,790 |
Assessment History for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112,500 | $9,790 | 2789.0526 | $27,305 | +149.13% |
| 2024 | $1,075,824 | $9,790 | 1119.5295 | $10,960 | -57.88% |
| 2023 | $858,772 | $9,790 | 2657.8982 | $26,021 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $950,485 | $9,790 | 2608.588 | $25,538 | +2.34% |
| 2021 | $16,350 | $9,790 | 2548.9619 | $24,954 | +2.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.12 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.12 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.12 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.30 |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.43 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuckahoe High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 292 | 0.44 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.44 | |
| Bronxville High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 532 | 0.85 |
| Eastchester Senior High School | 10 | Public | 6, 9-12 | 976 | 1.10 |
| The Ursuline School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 780 | 1.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe
Here are the neighbors for 4 Tara Way, Tuckahoe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Tara Way, Tuckahoe | 05/09/2019 | $865,000 | |
| 1 Winslow Cir, Tuckahoe | 03/04/2026 | $989,000 | |
| 7 Tara Way, Tuckahoe | 04/22/2013 | $785,000 | |
| 240 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe | 08/26/2014 | $680,000 | |
| 242 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe | |||
| 2 Winslow Cir, Tuckahoe | 09/06/2011 | $523,000 | |
| 224 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe | 06/24/2022 | ||
| 36 Winslow Cir, Tuckahoe | 12/23/2013 | $476,000 | |
| 3 A Crawford Dr, Tuckahoe | |||
| 202 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe | 08/18/2014 | $305,000 | |
| 18 Winslow Cir, Tuckahoe | 12/07/2021 | $30,041,710 | |
| 216 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe | 08/09/1999 | $305,000 | |
| 244 White Plains Rd, Tuckahoe | |||
| 3 Tara Way, Tuckahoe | 06/13/2013 | $845,000 | |
| 20 Everett St, Tuckahoe | 08/10/2017 | $915,000 | |
| 204 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe | 01/29/2002 | $270,000 | |
| 88 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe | |||
| 5 Tara Way, Tuckahoe | |||
| 1 Tara Way, Tuckahoe | 06/29/2005 | $800,000 | |
| 22 Everett St, Tuckahoe | 04/25/2001 | $472,000 |