Westchester County  »  10707  »  Marbledale Rd  »  170 Marbledale Rd

170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 39-3-4.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $22,509

Lot & Building Information for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

What is the market value of 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $863,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,038
Current property tax $22,509
Market value $863,636
Assessed value $7,600

Assessment History for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $863,636 $7,600 2636.5302 $20,038 +2.60%
2024 $835,165 $7,600 2569.8411 $19,531 +2.66%
2023 $666,667 $7,600 2503.2637 $19,025 +0.13%
2022 $737,864 $7,600 2499.9753 $19,000 +1.66%
2021 $23,000 $7,600 2459.1654 $18,690 +1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 170 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
174 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 05/14/2020 $650,000
164 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 6,866 09/14/1995 $350,000
225 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 25,326 11/08/2021 $5,500,000
17 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe
192 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 08/09/2016
9 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 03/13/2008 $200,000
11 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 01/18/2021
13 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 10/28/2025
15 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 07/25/2024
185 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 12/10/2013 $550,000
184 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 08/26/2021