Westchester County  »  10707  »  Marbledale Rd  »  225 Marbledale Rd

225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 39-4-1.D

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $170,950

Lot & Building Information for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 25,326
Building class Store
Acreage 2.76

Other Property Data for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 25,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the market value of 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $6,559,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $5,500,000
08/23/2010 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
10/29/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/23/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $152,181
Current property tax $170,950
Market value $6,559,091
Assessed value $57,720

Assessment History for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,559,091 $57,720 2636.5302 $152,181 +2.60%
2024 $6,342,857 $57,720 2569.8411 $148,331 +2.66%
2023 $5,063,158 $57,720 2503.2637 $144,488 +0.13%
2022 $5,603,883 $57,720 2499.9753 $144,299 +1.66%
2021 $178,800 $57,720 2459.1654 $141,943 +1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 225 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe
164 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 6,866 09/14/1995 $350,000
174 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 05/14/2020 $650,000
192 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 08/09/2016
200 Alpine Pl, Tuckahoe 06/09/2020 $735,000
11 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 01/18/2021
13 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 10/28/2025
15 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 07/25/2024
185 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 12/10/2013 $550,000
9 Verdi Ave, Tuckahoe 03/13/2008 $200,000
170 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 04/29/2025
184 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 08/26/2021