Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  440 White Plains Rd

440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 65.D-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $7,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,610

Lot & Building Information for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1935

Other Property Data for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $479.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,829,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $7,195,000
03/19/2002 $3,122,000
05/01/1997 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Deed
03/19/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
05/01/1997 - D
06/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $75,407
Current property tax $86,610
Market value $3,829,545
Assessed value $33,700

Assessment History for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,829,545 $33,700 2237.5934 $75,407 +1.57%
2024 $3,703,297 $33,700 2202.9238 $74,239 +2.93%
2023 $3,585,106 $33,700 2140.2564 $72,127 -1.00%
2022 $3,271,845 $33,700 2161.9463 $72,858 +1.29%
2021 $49,300 $33,700 2134.4524 $71,931 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 440 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Oakridge Pl, Eastchester
19 Parson Pl, Eastchester 5,960 06/10/2024 $7,195,000
1 Crest Ave, Eastchester
428 White Plains Rd, Eastchester
71 Park Dr, Eastchester 06/27/2022
43 Parson Pl, Eastchester
31 Mill Rd, Eastchester 6,924
115 Park Dr, Scarsdale 05/09/2024 $856,000
1 Mill Rd, Eastchester 6,545 08/11/2021 $800,000
460 White Plains Rd, Eastchester
109 Park Dr, Eastchester 07/08/2021 $660,000
89 Park Dr, Eastchester 12/14/2015 $510,000