1 Mill Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
1 Mill Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mill Road, Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10709 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 65.D-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
| Sale date | 08/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $50,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
| Building sqft | 6,545 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eastchester |
Other Property Data for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
- • Improvements for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 6,545 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the market value of 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?The current market value is $2,215,909.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $43,633 |
| Current property tax | $50,116 |
| Market value | $2,215,909 |
| Assessed value | $19,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215,909 | $19,500 | 2237.5934 | $43,633 | +1.57% |
| 2024 | $2,142,857 | $19,500 | 2202.9238 | $42,957 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $2,074,468 | $19,500 | 2140.2564 | $41,735 | -1.00% |
| 2022 | $1,893,204 | $19,500 | 2161.9463 | $42,158 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $51,500 | $19,500 | 2134.4524 | $41,622 | -37.01% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,352 |
| Median age | 42.9 |
| Average household income | $229,440 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,628 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $883,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $772,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester
Here are the neighbors for 1 Mill Road, Eastchester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oakridge Pl, Eastchester | |||
| 1 Crest Ave, Eastchester | |||
| 19 Parson Pl, Eastchester | 5,960 | 06/10/2024 | $7,195,000 |
| 428 White Plains Rd, Eastchester | |||
| 43 Parson Pl, Eastchester | |||
| 31 Mill Rd, Eastchester | 6,924 | ||
| 115 Park Dr, Scarsdale | 05/09/2024 | $856,000 | |
| 460 White Plains Rd, Eastchester | |||
| 23 Mill Rd, Eastchester | 11/23/2005 | ||