Westchester County  »  10526  »  Cherry CT  »  11 Cherry CT

11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.39-39-7.I

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Current property tax $5,716

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 1,827
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1970
Bedrooms 2
Water supply
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $9,774.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,775
Current property tax $5,716
Market value $2,836,207
Assessed value $32,900

Assessment History for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,836,207 $32,900 297.1007 $9,775 +1.45%
2024 $2,911,504 $32,900 292.8516 $9,635 +6.28%
2023 $471,347 $32,900 275.5541 $9,066 +1.03%
2022 $402,200 $32,900 272.749 $8,973 +2.29%
2021 $32,900 $32,900 266.6312 $8,772 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cherry Court, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.22
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.28
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.52
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.52
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.23
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.66
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.93
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.14
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.64

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.08
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.52
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.66
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.93
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.14