Westchester County  »  10526  »  Fairmount Rd  »  43 Fairmount Rd

43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.39-48-7.H

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 12/27/1996
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,189

Lot & Building Information for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 3
Water supply
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,700, the tax amount paid for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $12,686.

When was 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 last sold?

43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was last sold in 11/24/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1996 $210,000

Title Documents for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2010 - D
12/07/2010 - R
Deed
12/27/1996 - D
01/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,686
Current property tax $11,189
Market value $3,681,034
Assessed value $42,700

Assessment History for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,681,034 $42,700 297.1007 $12,686 +1.45%
2024 $3,778,761 $42,700 292.8516 $12,505 +11.50%
2023 $583,095 $40,700 275.5541 $11,215 +1.03%
2022 $497,555 $40,700 272.749 $11,101 +2.29%
2021 $40,700 $40,700 266.6312 $10,852 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Fairmount Road, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.16
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.28
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.62
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.62
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.22
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.70
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.04
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.19
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.61

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.20
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.60
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.70
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.04
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.19