New York City  »  11230  »  Parkville Ave  »  107 Parkville Ave

107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Parkville Avenue
Neighborhood Kensington
Zip code 11230
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05423-0185

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/11/2015
Purchase price $950,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $20,153

Lot & Building Information for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,020
Lot dimensions 20.17 ft x 100.17 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,342
Building dimensions 20.17 ft x 58 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Town house
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Parkville Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Foster Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 14

Other Property Data for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230?

107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,140, the tax amount paid for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is $19,013. For the next year, the tax amount for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is estimated at $20,153.

When was 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 last sold?

107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230 was last sold in 11/29/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Find out who owns 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2015 $950,000

Title Documents for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023121400485001)
12/10/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021120200027003)
11/29/2021 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2025122900719001)
11/29/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021120200027002)
11/29/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
(2021120200027001)
12/27/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017010401436001)
08/11/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015081300004002)
08/11/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Deed
(2015081300004001)
05/21/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Deed
(2014052101259001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11230. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $19,013
Estimated property tax: $20,153
Tax assessor's market value: $1,719,000
Assessed value: $103,140

Assessment History for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,719,000 $103,140 $95,818 19.843% $19,013 $19,013 +3.36%
2024/25 $1,643,000 $98,580 $91,584 20.085% $18,395 $18,395 +24.96%
2023/24 $1,682,000 $100,920 $73,292 20.085% $18,030 $14,721 +28.99%
2022/23 $1,551,000 $93,060 $56,192 20.309% $18,021 $11,412 +49.33%
2021/22 $1,701,000 $102,060 $38,283 19.963% $16,896 $7,642 -54.52%

Permits for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/05/2010 Subdivision: improved
08/05/2010 Subdivision: improved
03/04/2009 Alteration type 3
03/04/2009 Alteration type 3
06/30/2005 New building
06/30/2005 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 107 Parkville Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Kensington Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kensington so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kensington and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$538,380
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
28.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Parkville Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.142
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 18 Av/E 3 St