Erie County  »  14228  »  N French Rd  »  650 N French Rd

626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.40-1-13.100/H1

Sales & Tax Overview for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,662

Lot & Building Information for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 60
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 1,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228?

626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $100,000
11/15/2022 $397,032
11/26/2012 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/26/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Deed
10/16/1997 - D
10/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,662
Market value $309,600
Assessed value $306,500

Assessment History for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,500 $306,500 15.2094 $4,662 +52.41%
2024 $223,226 $138,400 22.1 $3,059 -14.04%
2023 $187,000 $138,400 25.71 $3,558 -11.34%
2022 $157,300 $138,400 29 $4,014 -1.02%
2021 $152,100 $138,400 29.3 $4,055 -1.94%

Permits for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 626 North French Road #1, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Pepper Tree Dr, Buffalo 52,320
674 Paradise Rd, East Amherst
9364-9368 Transit Rd, East Amherst 6,048 07/11/1995 $1
9202 Transit Rd, East Amherst 8,000 01/03/1996 $1