11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 301-1-11/C

Sales & Tax Overview for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Property tax $2,363

Lot & Building Information for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Building class Cellular Telephone Towers (837)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district North Collins

Other Property Data for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

What is the assessed value of 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,045, the tax amount paid for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027 is $2,363.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,363
Market value $150,094
Assessed value $72,045

Assessment History for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,934 $72,045 32.8007 $2,363 +59.15%
2024 $122,110 $72,045 20.61 $1,485 -5.93%
2023 $114,357 $72,045 21.91 $1,579 -7.94%
2022 $105,949 $72,045 23.8 $1,715 -4.30%
2021 $98,692 $72,045 24.87 $1,792 -7.27%

Permits for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant

Here are the neighbors for 11810 Mile Block Road, Brant.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10708 Brant Angola Rd, Brant 1,996
1666 Gas Wl #P, Brant