Erie County  »  5469 Camp Rd

5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 182-2-42/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $791,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,842

Lot & Building Information for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 5,460
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.377
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 300
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 5,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,227,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

No photo available
5469 Camp Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/08/2026
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 1.377 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Benedict J. Borruso
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
5469 Camp Rd
5469 Camp Road, Hamburg
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,250,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $791,000
03/01/2021 $1
10/14/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Deed
03/01/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
03/01/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/14/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Deed
12/23/2015 - D
12/24/2015 - R
Deed
08/15/2013 - D
08/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/05/1997 - D
05/05/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,842
Market value $1,227,600
Assessed value $356,000

Assessment History for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,167,200 $356,000 61.3549 $21,842 +184.18%
2024 $1,112,500 $356,000 21.59 $7,686 -43.88%
2023 $1,526,500 $564,800 24.25 $13,696 -8.32%
2022 $1,377,561 $564,800 26.45 $14,939 -5.47%
2021 $1,269,213 $564,800 27.98 $15,803 -3.52%

Permits for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 5469 Camp Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4209 Seabreeze Ave, Hamburg 2,319
5710 Camp Rd #A, Hamburg 5,060
4736 Milestrip Rd, Buffalo 1,092