1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 65.170-1-1/A |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
| Property tax | $109,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 16,320 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,927,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $109,528 |
| Market value | $5,927,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,244,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411,739 | $1,244,700 | 87.9958 | $109,528 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $5,186,300 | $1,244,700 | 24.39 | $30,358 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $4,292,100 | $1,244,700 | 28.62 | $35,623 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $3,771,818 | $1,244,700 | 31.95 | $39,768 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $3,771,800 | $1,244,700 | 31.5 | $39,208 | -4.14% |
Permits for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,260 |
| Median age | 42.1 |
| Average household income | $87,322 |
| Family households | 54.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.1 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $204,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 1 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 310 Woodward Ave, Tonawanda | 150 | ||
| 2375 Kenmore Ave, Tonawanda | |||
| 1240 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda | |||