Erie County  »  14214  »  Angle  »  2 Angle

2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Angle, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 79.450-8-2/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Sale date 01/07/2013
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,454

Lot & Building Information for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,702
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.281
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 130
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Angle, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2 Angle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Angle, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214?

2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1969 and has a total of 5,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 is $5,453.

When was 2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214 was last sold in 01/07/2013 for $1,315,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Angle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2013 $1,315,000

Title Documents for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2013 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Angle, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,454
Market value $560,400
Assessed value $560,400

Assessment History for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Angle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,805 $300,000 9.7317 $2,920 -27.54%
2024 $428,571 $300,000 13.43 $4,029 -15.98%
2023 $417,900 $326,000 14.71 $4,795 -8.12%
2022 $368,400 $326,000 16.01 $5,219 -1.29%
2021 $362,200 $326,000 16.22 $5,288 +69.30%

Permits for 2 Angle, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Angle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,314
Median age 31.5
Average household income $84,598
Family households 47.0%
Occupied housing units 8,670
Owner occupied units 42.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $304,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Angle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Angle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Angle, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2 Angle, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo
16 Wilbury, Buffalo 1,716
9 Black Rock Hbr, Buffalo
36 Dewey, Buffalo
263 Englewood, Buffalo
29 Ontario, Buffalo 2,112 05/24/2023 $355,555
353 Roesch, Buffalo 10/08/2025 $218,500