Erie County  »  14204  »  Kentucky  »  118 Kentucky

118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Kentucky, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.470-1-1/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,112

Lot & Building Information for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Building sqft 29,763
Building class Store
Acreage 0.677
Lot dimensions 207 ft X 454 ft
Frontage 207
Depth 454
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 29,763 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204?

118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $217,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,112
Market value $217,000
Assessed value $217,000

Assessment History for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,130 $620,000 9.7317 $6,034 -27.54%
2024 $885,714 $620,000 13.43 $8,327 -8.70%
2023 $794,900 $620,000 14.71 $9,120 -8.12%
2022 $700,600 $620,000 16.01 $9,926 -1.29%
2021 $688,900 $620,000 16.22 $10,056 +765.86%

Permits for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Kentucky, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map