Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  37 Allens Creek Rd

37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.190-2-65/JLGC

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,522

Lot & Building Information for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,176
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 147
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

No photo available
37 Allens Creek Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/17/2025
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 0.2 Acre

AA

Positioned just off the corner of Allens Creek Road and Monroe Avenue, this 2,400 square foot office suite offers a great opportunity to lease in one of Brighton’s most desirable and accessible commercial corridors. Located down the street from Whole Foods Market and minutes from I-590, the property combines regional connectivity with local convenience in a private, standalone setting.

The custom brick building features nine on-site parking spaces and a thoughtfully designed interior ideal for a wide range of professional uses. The current layout includes six private offices, a spacious conference room, and a central hallway illuminated by multiple skylights, offering an abundance of natural light throughout the suite. Tenants will enjoy a custom kitchen break room with marble floors, along with two restrooms. One located within the suite and a second in the adjacent rear storage room, conveniently accessible via a secondary entry door.

The space is further enhanced by custom built-ins left by a previous construction contractor tenant, adding a functional and aesthetic touch to several offices. With non-load-bearing interior walls, the layout can be reconfigured to tenant specifications, providing flexibility for growing teams, creative workflows, or medical/professional build-outs.

Whether you’re an established firm or a growing business, this Allens Creek address offers privacy, functionality, and curb appeal in the heart of Brighton.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building General Office $15/Sqft/Year 2,400 Adam Rooney
Evan Schaefer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
37 Allens Creek Rd
37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2400 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $1

Title Documents for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2007 - D
07/18/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,522
Market value $345,900
Assessed value $204,100

Assessment History for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,000 $204,100 31.9536 $6,522 +2.55%
2024 $291,600 $204,100 31.16 $6,360 -18.06%
2023 $229,300 $204,100 38.03 $7,762 -5.59%
2022 $214,800 $204,100 40.28 $8,221 -3.73%
2021 $204,100 $204,100 41.84 $8,540 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 37 Allens Creek Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1430 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 18,328