95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Post Avenue, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 33.40-2-50.400/CRT |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
| Property tax | $7,275 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
| Building sqft | 500 |
| Building class | Cellular Telephone Towers (837) |
| Acreage | 1.37 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
- • Improvements for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1998 and has a total of 500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $264,700, the tax amount paid for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 is $7,275.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,275 |
| Market value | $433,900 |
| Assessed value | $264,700 |
Assessment History for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389,300 | $264,700 | 27.4852 | $7,275 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $307,791 | $264,700 | 28.34 | $7,502 | -22.94% |
| 2023 | $341,900 | $294,000 | 33.11 | $9,734 | +1.28% |
| 2022 | $255,900 | $255,900 | 37.56 | $9,612 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $255,900 | $255,900 | 38.76 | $9,919 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Post Avenue, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 0.71 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 2.14 |
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 2.21 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 2.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 2.41 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 3.15 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.55 |
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 4.26 |
Nearest high schools