502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.170-4-11.200/CRT |
Sales & Tax Overview for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
| Property tax | $9,403 |
Lot & Building Information for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
| Building class | Cellular Telephone Towers (837) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Assessed at $310,600, the tax amount paid for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 is $9,403.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,403 |
| Market value | $509,200 |
| Assessed value | $310,600 |
Assessment History for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,800 | $310,600 | 30.2752 | $9,403 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $361,163 | $310,600 | 30.52 | $9,480 | -22.05% |
| 2023 | $401,200 | $345,000 | 35.25 | $12,161 | +0.54% |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 40.32 | $12,096 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 40.67 | $12,201 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502 Maiden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 0.11 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.68 |
| Buckman Heights Elementary School | 2 | Public | 3-5 | 379 | 0.87 |
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 1.03 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 0.32 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.65 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 0.86 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.69 |
Nearest high schools