Sullivan County  »  77 Lower Vacation Blvd

77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 17.A-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Property tax $1,549

Lot & Building Information for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Building sqft 2,112
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 130
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,299, the tax amount paid for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 is $1,548.

When was 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 last sold?

77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was last sold in 04/06/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
09/29/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/29/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
07/12/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
09/17/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,549
Market value $261,500
Assessed value $69,299

Assessment History for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,007 $97,152 22.35 $2,171 -18.28%
2024 $268,006 $97,152 27.35 $2,657 -19.56%
2023 $217,732 $97,152 34 $3,303 -16.67%
2022 $184,349 $97,152 40.8 $3,964 -4.40%
2021 $177,600 $97,152 42.68 $4,146 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.48
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.87
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.10
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.80
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.48
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.87
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.07
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.10
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.57

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.52
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.07
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.75
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.19
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.59

Neighbors for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 77 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 1,300
63 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 2,112 12/29/2020 $215,000
53 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 05/27/2022 $225,000
89 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,728 09/13/2018 $125,000
95 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 975 10/10/2024
83 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 2,700 03/15/2005
93 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,899 09/10/2009 $215,000
67 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 01/27/2012
87 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,854
59 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 09/06/2021
99 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 11/23/2018
75 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 960 09/01/2021 $150,000
61 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,304 11/21/2023
71 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,287 09/23/2024 $121,000
81 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 960 06/24/2022 $127,500
91 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 01/12/2007
65 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,008 10/13/2009
79 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,112
69 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,287 06/07/2018 $91,500
57 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,400 11/02/2021 $495,000