Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Lower Vacation Blvd  »  83 Lower Vacation Blvd

83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 17.A-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Property tax $2,615

Lot & Building Information for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 89 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 89
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,991, the tax amount paid for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 is $2,614.

When was 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 last sold?

83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was last sold in 03/15/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
03/15/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
03/15/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,615
Market value $441,500
Assessed value $116,991

Assessment History for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,417 $116,991 22.35 $2,615 -18.28%
2024 $322,734 $116,991 27.35 $3,200 -19.56%
2023 $262,194 $116,991 34 $3,978 -16.67%
2022 $221,994 $116,991 40.8 $4,773 -4.40%
2021 $213,900 $116,991 42.68 $4,993 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.52
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.90
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.11
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.82
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.52
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.90
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.09
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.11
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.55

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.54
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.09
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.16
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.58

Neighbors for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Here are the neighbors for 83 Lower Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 1,300
77 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,112 04/06/2021
63 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 2,112 12/29/2020 $215,000
89 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,728 09/13/2018 $125,000
95 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 975 10/10/2024
105 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,784
93 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,899 09/10/2009 $215,000
67 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 01/27/2012
87 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,854
103 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 05/11/1999 $117,000
99 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 11/23/2018
75 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 960 09/01/2021 $150,000
61 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,304 11/21/2023
71 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,287 09/23/2024 $121,000
91 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 01/12/2007
81 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 960 06/24/2022 $127,500
65 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,008 10/13/2009
101 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,920 04/03/2000 $118,000
79 Lower Vacation Blvd, Fallsburg 2,112
69 Lower Vacation Blvd, Loch Sheldrake 1,287 06/07/2018 $91,500