Sullivan County  »  30 Zichron Moshe Way

30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 39.B-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Sale date 12/09/2011
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Building sqft 4,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 202
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 is $5,587.

When was 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 last sold?

30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was last sold in 02/23/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2011 $40,000

Title Documents for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed
12/09/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,588
Current property tax $0
Market value $943,400
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $862,069 $250,000 22.35 $5,588 -18.28%
2024 $689,655 $250,000 27.35 $6,838 -19.56%
2023 $560,287 $250,000 34 $8,500 -16.67%
2022 $474,383 $250,000 40.8 $10,200 -4.40%
2021 $457,000 $250,000 42.68 $10,670 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 0.60
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 0.61
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.01
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.01
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 0.22
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 0.60
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 0.61
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.79
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.94

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 0.22
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 0.39