Sullivan County  »  4 Parness Rd

4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 39.B-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Building sqft 3,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 237 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 237
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 is $4,941.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $834,300
Assessed value $221,100

Assessment History for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,414 $221,100 22.35 $4,942 -18.28%
2024 $609,931 $221,100 27.35 $6,047 -19.56%
2023 $495,518 $221,100 34 $7,517 -16.67%
2022 $419,545 $221,100 40.8 $9,021 -4.40%
2021 $404,200 $221,100 42.68 $9,437 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Parness Road, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 0.54
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 0.66
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 0.97
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 0.97
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 0.22
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 0.54
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 0.66
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.86
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.89

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 0.22
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 0.44