Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Finkle Rd  »  58 Finkle Rd

58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 15.A-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,814

Lot & Building Information for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,004
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,600, the tax amount paid for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,814.

When was 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 09/30/2020 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $75,000
11/30/2018 $75,746
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
11/30/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,814
Market value $222,400
Assessed value $75,600

Assessment History for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $75,600 24 $1,814 -2.68%
2024 $201,600 $75,600 24.66 $1,864 -12.02%
2023 $166,154 $75,600 28.03 $2,119 -14.23%
2022 $128,136 $75,600 32.68 $2,471 -2.18%
2021 $128,136 $75,600 33.41 $2,526 -3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 3.93
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 4.10
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 7.59
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 8.68
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 8.68

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 7.59
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 7.62
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 8.89
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 9.09

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 7.59
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 8.85

Neighbors for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 58 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro.